Central District athletic honors

SOFTBALL

Pitcher of the Year:
Jessica McCabe, Matoaca
All-Central District First Team:
Taylor Clark, Matoaca
Morgan Kiefer, Matoaca
Jordan Starke, Thomas Dale
All-Central District Second Team:
Maya Bailey, Matoaca
Pauline Bigelow, Matoaca
Sarah Ridgeway, Thomas Dale
Honorable Mention:
Rebecca Elder, Matoaca
Courtney Robinette, Thomas Dale
All-Academic:
Taylor Clark, Matoaca
Jessica McCabe, Matoaca
Jordan Starke, Thomas Dale

Baseball

Central District Player of the Year:
Rick Spiers, Matoaca
Central District Coach of the Year:
Fred Stoots, Matoaca
All-Central District First Team:
Jacob Bartlett, Matoaca
Collin Fleischer, Thomas Dale
Maurice Gothe, Thomas Dale
Joe Petree, Thomas Dale
Rick Spiers, Matoaca
Brandon Traylor, Matoaca
Jamison Trower, Matoaca
Philip Van Keuren, Matoaca
All-Central District Second Team:
Jake Bailey, Matoaca
Tommy Barron, Thomas Dale
Honorable Mention:
Nathan Eaton, Thomas Dale
Chuck Lafoon, Meadowbrook
Joe Medina, Meadowbrook
All-Academic:
Tommy Barron, Thomas Dale
Jacob Bartlett, Matoaca
Collin Fleischer, Thomas Dale
Maurice Gothe, Thomas Dale
Rick Spiers, Matoaca
Brandon Traylor, Matoaca
Jamison Trower, Matoaca

Boy’s soccer

Player of the Year:
Grayson Smith, Thomas Dale
Coach of the Year:
Mark Fowler, Thomas Dale
All-Central District First Team:
Franky Alvarado, Meadowbrook
Rudy Argueta, Meadowbrook
Austin Correia, Thomas Dale
Chris Espana, Meadowbrook
Evan Fowler, Thomas Dale
Vaughn Fowler, Thomas Dale
Matt Peloquin, Thomas Dale
Andre Perez, Matoaca
Grayson Smith, Thomas Dale
Yafet Teklemikael, Meadowbrook
Jacob Williamson, Matoaca
All-Central District Second Team:
Nelson Hernandez, Meadowbrook
Deon Holmes, Matoaca
Matt Mangano, Thomas Dale
Brooks Reiber, Thomas Dale
Davis Topping, Matoaca
Tyler Thrasher, Matoaca
Honorable Mention:
Fernando Estrada, Meadowbrook
Johnny O’Connell, Thomas Dale
All-Academic:
Franky Alvarado, Meadowbrook
Austin Correia, Thomas Dale
Evan Fowler, Thomas Dale
Vaughn Fowler, Thomas Dale
Matt Peloquin, Thomas Dale
Andre Perez, Matoaca
Grayson Smith, Thomas Dale
Yafet Teklemikael, Meadowbrook
Jacob Williamson, Matoaca

Girl’s soccer

All-Central District First Team:
Jenny Burdick, Matoaca
Alexis Carrasquillo, Matoaca
Regan Flores, Thomas Dale
Ally Haas, Thomas Dale
Bridget Schindel, Thomas Dale
Katie Waring, Thomas Dale
Jackie Zerull, Thomas Dale
All-Central District Second Team:
Katheryn Barisano, Thomas Dale
Abby Broas, Matoaca
Maria Groben, Thomas Dale
Chandler Hadden, Matoaca
Becky Kriz, Thomas Dale
Katy Wildeus, Matoaca
Honorable Mention:
Karina Sanchez, Meadowbrook
Natalie Smith, Thomas Dale
All-Academic:
Jenny Burdick, Matoaca
Alexis Carrasquillo, Matoaca
Regan Flores, Thomas Dale
Ally Haas, Thomas Dale
Bridget Schindel, Thomas Dale
Katie Waring, Thomas Dale
Jackie Zerull, Thomas Dale

Boy’s Tennis

All-District Team:
Philip Crouch, Thomas Dale
R.D. Nixon, Thomas Dale
Austin Powers, Matoaca

Girl’s Tennis

Coach of the Year:
Kara Watts, Thomas Dale
All-District Team:
Cameron Kiddy, Thomas Dale
Moriah Nkosi, Thomas Dale
Linda Nguyen, Meadowbrook

Comments

Post new comment

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.

Related Content

10/29/2014 - 11:08
10/29/2014 - 10:51