Conference indoor track results

Conference 3
Thomas Dale Girls- 2nd, Thomas Dale Boys- 3rd

Conference 12
L.C. Bird Boys- 6th, L.C. Bird Girls- 5th Matoaca Boys- 3rd, Matoaca Girls- 4th Meadowbrook Boys- 5th, Meadowbrook Girls- 6th

Conference 3 Champions
Kamryn Davis- Girls Long Jump (16-06.75)
Tiffany England- Girls Triple Jump (34-06)
Louis Rivers- Boys 55m Dash (6.58 seconds)
Louis Rivers- Boys 55m Hurdles (7.67 seconds)
Juwan Smith- Boys Triple Jump (41-10)
Thomas Dale Girls 4x200 Meter Relay - (Kamryn Davis, Gaby Campbell, Ainsley Greenwald, Tia Holmes)
Thomas Dale Girls 4x400 Meter Relay- (Kamryn Davis, Kamiya Lewis, Ainsley Greenwald, Tiffany England)

6A Region Qualifiers
Thomas Dale Girls
Tiara Blevins (High Jump)
Jena Davis (High Jump)
Kamryn Davis (Triple Jump)
Tiffany England (Long Jump)
Ainsley Greenwald-(500m Dash)
Tia Holmes (55m Dash)
Kamiya Lewis (55m Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Janaan Shamsid-Deen (High Jump)
Mikayla Grubbs (4x800) Allison Jeter (4x800) Margaret Hilbert (4x800) Hannah Kvasnicka (4x800)

Thomas Dale Boys
Devon Atkins (4x800)
Devin Bethea (55m Dash, Long Jump, Triple Jump, 4x400)
Christian Bryant (High Jump)
Anthony Cavanaugh (Triple Jump)
Jalen Chandler- (55m Hurdles) Plato Eliades (4x400)
Kevin Elliot (4x800)
Logan Faughn (4x800)
Ronnie Fitzgerald- (55m Dash, 4x400)
Delante Hamlin (4x400)
Patrick Murphy (4x800)
Juwan Smith (Long Jump)

Conference 12 Champions
D’Angelo Boston, Matoaca- Boys High Jump (6-0)
Sophie King, Matoaca-  Girls 1000m Run (3:15.37)
Kendra West, Matoaca- Girls Shot Put (34-03)

5A Region Qualifiers
Matoaca Girls
Briana Hayes (Long Jump)
Bethany King (1000m, 1600m)
Natalie King (1000m)
Kristi Parker (Shot Put)

Matoaca Boys
Devorian Dandridge (Long Jump, 300m, 55m, Triple Jump, 4x200)
Jacorey Flood (4x200)
Tevin Gilliam (Long Jump, 55m, 4x200)
Adam Harris (55m hurdles)
Nathaniel King (1000m, 4x800)
Andrew Lanier (4x800)
Kemon Melton (4x200)
Anroux Mey (4x800)
Immanuel Sutherland (High Jump)
Anthony Warner (High Jump, Long Jump, Triple Jump)
Christian White (500m, 4x800)
Calvin Williams III (Triple Jump)

L.C. Bird Girls
Kiara Bennett (High Jump)
Nichelle Scott (1600m)

Meadowbrook Girls
Timicia Brunson (55m)
Aliyah Strayhorn (55m hurdles)

Meadowbrook Boys
Marquis Phillips (55m)
Nadear Raymond (55m, 55m hurdles)
Cory Thomas (55m hurdles)
Follow Josh Mathews on Twitter @VNewsSports for all updated sports results.

Comments

Post new comment

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
By submitting this form, you accept the Mollom privacy policy.

Related Content